Home
Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

Qualified for 2004 USA Whitewater Slalom Olympic Team Trials

 

Olympic Team Trials Results South Bend, IN Day #1, Day #2, Day #3, Overall Ranking

Here is the USA Whitewater Slalom Olympic Team Selection Criteria.

Athletes & boats qualified for the April 2-4, 2004 Olympic Team Trials:

 K1W  women's kayak  C1  men's decked canoe
1. Rebecca Giddens 1. Ryan Bahn
2. Sarah Leith 2. Sam Davis
3. Anna Jorgensen 3. Austin Crane
4. Gwen Greeley 4. Will Seeley
5. Aleta McCleskey 5. Chris Ennis
6. Hannah Larsen 6. Tad Dennis
7. Cathy Hearn 7. Kurtis Palmero
8. Zuzana Vanha 8. Benn Fraker
9. Torin Hill 9. Alden Bird
10. Candice Caldwell Scott Parsons
11. Courtney Paris Robinson 10. Chad Lewis
12. Molly Stock 11. Trevor Soileau
13. Maria Kallman 12. Chris Wiegand
14. Mary Marshall Seaver 13. Tom Weir
15. Marian Davidson none
16. Michelle Clements 14. Erik Amason
17. Tam Thompson 15. Kevin White
none none
18. Jamie Tidmore 16. Mackie Roberts
19. Lauren Bixby 17. Casey Eichfeld
20. Ashley Nee 18. Mike Campbell
21. Amy Dingle 19. Nick Lomas
22. Becca Red 20. Jeffrey Poe
23. Julia Smith 21. Neil Quinn
   
 K1  men's kayak  C2  men's double canoe
1. Scott Parsons 1. Dave Hepp & Scott McCleskey
2. Brett Heyl 2. Joe Jacobi & Matt Taylor
3. Scott Mann 3. Jeff Larimer & Frank Babcock
4. Jason Beakes 4. Jamie McEwan & Devin McEwan
5. Nejc Poberaj 5. Bob Bofinger & Brian Zimmerman
6. Pablo McCandless 6. Matt Davidson & David Zimmerman
7. David Jacobson none
8. Nick Kimmet none
9. Louis Geltman Ryan Bahn & Scott Parsons
10. Shaun Smith Sam Davis & Pablo McCandless
11. Lee Leibfarth none
12. Danny Stock none
13. Jim Wade none
14. Eric Hurd none
15. Matt Weldon none
16. John Gerstenberger none
17. Scott Shipley none
18. Wil Lokken none
David Zimmerman Benn Fraker & Shaun Smith
19. Joel Martin none
20. Mark Leonard  
21. Pawel Mysliwiec  
22. Devin McEwan  
23. Will Sanderson  
24. Adam VanGrack  
25. John Mullen  
26. Aaron Mann  
27. Jure Poberaj  
28. Rick Powell  
29. Garen Stephens  
30. Willy Pell  
31. Kyle Marinello  
32. Issac Levinson  
33. John Watson  
34. Jared Perlmutter  
35. Scott Barnes  
36. petition Eric Giddens  
37. petition Tomas Wilkening  
38. petition Nic Borst  
bullet

Athletes may compete in only one class during the 2004 Olympic Team Trials.

 

Back to Top

Copyright Maximum Whitewater Performance 2005

This website and all content within are property of MWP unless otherwise noted
 Questions regarding this website
contact us

Last updated: January 18, 2006

www.daveyhearn.com HOME