Records
 

Home
Up
Rec/Open Records

 

 

 

 

 

 

USACK NATIONAL POOL SLALOM RECORDS

COMPOSITE RACE BOATS, 1997-2009

Thanks to Jon Nelson, Joel Reeves, Rich Kulawiec

Class

Time

Name

Club/Site

Year

K-1 RACE

 

 

 

 

Cadet

93.5

John Gerstenberger

Durango

2003

Junior

85.2

John Gerstenberger

Durango

2007

Open

81.9

Eric Jackson

SABCE

1998

Senior

90.0

Martin Nevaril

SABCE

2002

Master

91.4

Mark Poindexter

Texas

2005

Overall

 

Eric Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K-1W RACE

 

 

 

 

Cadet

108.1

Rachel Thomas

Mach 1

2004

Junior

101.3

Maria Kallman

SABCE

2000

Open

94.3

Megan Stalheim

MACK

1998

Senior

106.9

Jennifer Hearn

SABCE

2002

Master

92.1

Cathy Hearn

SABCE

2000

Overall

 

Cathy Hearn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C-1 RACE

 

 

 

 

Cadet

93.2

Will Seeley

SABCE

1999

Junior

91.8

Ryan Bahn

SABCE

1998

Open

86.1

David Hearn

SABCE

1998

Senior

81.7

David Hearn

SABCE

1999

Master

88.9

David Hearn

SABCE

2001

Overall

 

David Hearn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C-1W RACE

 

 

 

 

Cadet

129.7

Nora Mann

SABCE

2002

Junior

130.3

Gwen Greeley 

Asheville

2003

Open

114.2

Carolyn Peterson

APC

2001

Senior

116.5

Carolyn Peterson

APC

2001

Master

108.7

Carolyn Peterson

Texas

2005

Overall

 

CarolynPeterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C-2 RACE

 

 

 

 

Cadet

146.6

Casey Eichfeld/ Willy Dickerson

SABCE

2003

Junior

118.4

Jeffrey Johnson/ Russell Johnson

NRC

1999

Open

97.3

Joe Jacobi/ Matt Taylor

NRC

2002

Senior

117.7

Mark Poindexter/  Jerry O'Connor

APC

2001

Master

129.0

Mark Poindexter/  Adrian Nye

Texas

2005

Overall

 

Joe Jacobi/ Matt Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C-2M RACE

 

 

 

 

Cadet

180.0

Molly Stock/ Jure Poberaj

SABCE

2001

Junior

170.0

Becca Red/ Russell Johnson

NRC

1998

Open

115.8

Carolyn Peterson/ Mark Poindexter

APC

2001

Senior

109.9

Carolyn Peterson/ Mark Poindexter

APC

2001

Master

111.3

Carolyn Peterson/ Mark Poindexter

Texas

2005

Overall

 

Carolyn Peterson/ Mark Poindexter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C-2W RACE

 

 

 

 

Cadet

210.7

Lauren Bixby/ Gwen Greeley

GBPU

1997

Junior

149.8

Shannon Reeves/ Maria Kallman

SABCE

1999

Open

142.7

Carolyn Peterson/ Diane Oyen

APC

2001

Master

222.7

Kathy Ranko /Renee Gelbat

LVCC

1998

Overall  

Carolyn Peterson/ Diane Oyen

   

Back to Top

Copyright Maximum Whitewater Performance 2009

This website and all content within are property of MWP unless otherwise noted
 Questions regarding this website
contact us

Last updated: March 3, 2009

www.daveyhearn.com HOME